Organic Lavender Essential Oil | 10ml | Imported From France | 100% Pure

Organic Lavender Essential Oil | 10ml | Imported From France | 100% Pure

$5.99


End Date: Friday Oct-19-2018 21:56:25 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $5.99
|

Buy on Ebay!

Compare price on Walmart

Compare price at walmart.com!

Buy it now at Amazon.de Buy it now at Amazon.co.uk Buy it now at Amazon.es Buy it now at Amazon.it Buy it now at Amazon.ca

Video Reviews of Organic Lavender Essential Oil | 10ml | Imported From France | 100% Pure

eBay
Everything For Your Natural Beauty Needs
Free Shipping
Quick Delivery & Order Tracking
100% Pure & Organic
Premium Quality
100% Organic
Lavender Essential Oil

The health benefits of lavender essential oil include its ability to eliminate nervous tension, relieve pain, disinfect the scalp and skin, enhance blood circulation and treat respiratory problems. The Latin name of lavender is Lavare, which means “to wash”, due to its aroma which has a particularly clean aroma.

Lavender oil is extracted mostly from the flowers of the lavender plant, primarily through steam distillation. The flowers of lavender are fragrant in nature and have been used for making potpourri for centuries. Traditionally, lavender essential oil has also been used in making perfumes. The oil is very useful in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparations and combinations are made using lavender oil.

Ingredients
Specifics
Packaging
Payment
Shipping

IngredientsOrganic Lavandula Officinalis Oil

(Product of France)

NO CHEMICALS,  NO FILLERS, NO OTHER OIL (UNCUT), NO SILICONE & NO FRAGRANCES

ONLY PURE LAVENDER OIL – NOTHING ELSE


  • Botanical Name: Lavandula Officinalis
  • Plant Part: Flower
  • Country Of Origin: France
  • Method Of Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
  • Linalyl Acetate: 40% - 42%
  • Flash Point: 156 Degrees Fahrenheit
  • Aromatic Scent: Has a floral, herbaceous, fresh scent with balsamic woody undertone.
  • Blends Well With: Bay, Bergamot, Chamomile, Citronella, Clary Sage, Geranium, Jasmine, Lemon, Mandarin, Orange, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Pine, Thyme, Rosemary, Rosewood and Ylang-ylang
  •  

Bottles: Shipped in an amber glass bottle with a built in dropper.

 

Currently we accept Paypal only. 

We ship via USPS. We have a 1-3 business day processing time. 

What are the Plant Properties?

antiseptic, antibacterial,  analgesic, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aromatic, carminative, cholagogue, deodorant, diuretic, emmenagogue, insecticide, nervine, sedative, stimulant, stomachic, vulnerary, antitumoral, anticonvulsant, vasodilating, antispasmodic,  anti-inflammatory, vermifuge.

 

What are the Documented Uses or Benefits of Lavender Oil?

Acne, allergies, anxiety, dermatitis, burns, headaches, itching, scars, sores, strains, stress, insomnia, hair loss, burns, nervous tension, respiratory infections, high blood pressure, arteriosclerosis, menstrual problems/PMS, skin conditions, blood cholesterol reduction, reducing excess sebum on skin.

 

What are Essential Oils?

Essential oils are the volatile liquids of the plant. They are obtained from properly distilling any part of the part including the seeds, roots, bark, stems, leaves, fruit, flowers or branches!Distillation through steam is a very slow process and is carried out at low temperatures tomaintain the quality and therapeutic benefits of the oil.

 

The benefits for your hair are:

· Nourishes hair

· Moisturizes scalp and strands

· Helps prevent shedding hair

· Improves blood circulation on the scalp aiding in hair growth

· It has powerful antiseptic qualities treating dry scalp, fungi, bacteria, and other microbes

You can add a few drops of lavender oil to any carrier oils like argan oil,  jojoba oil, coconut oil, etc.. Then apply a few drops to hair. Can be used as a weekly hot oil treatment or daily use (in small amounts).

 

The benefits for your skin are:

Lavender is said to inhibit the bacteria that causes skin infection. Due to the antiseptic and antifungal properties found in Lavender Essential Oil it can be used to treat and soothe various skin problems like acne and psoriasis, cuts, scrapes, burns, and sunburns. Sufferers of Chicken Pox will find relief in the soothing benefits of Lavender Oil and appreciate how it prevents scarring.

 

Information on this site is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease. A decision to use/not use this information is the sole responsibility of the reader. Please see your doctor or health care professional for medical evaluation.

Shipping:  We ship within 1-2 Business Days Monday- Friday. We ship via USPS from NC. Tracking will be uploaded on all orders and can be viewed in you purchase history page. We gladly ship to AK, HI, and PR. 

 

Questions | Comments | Concerns:  We usually respond within 24-48 hours. During high order volume times please allow for extra response times.  You can reach us here or contact our office at

336-448-5599 Monday - Friday 10:30am to 5pm EST. 

Everything For Your Natural Beauty Needs
Free Shipping
Quick Delivery & Order Tracking
100% Pure & Organic
Premium Quality
100% Organic
Lavender Essential Oil

The health benefits of lavender essential oil include its ability to eliminate nervous tension, relieve pain, disinfect the scalp and skin, enhance blood circulation and treat respiratory problems. The Latin name of lavender is Lavare, which means “to wash”, due to its aroma which has a particularly clean aroma.

Lavender oil is extracted mostly from the flowers of the lavender plant, primarily through steam distillation. The flowers of lavender are fragrant in nature and have been used for making potpourri for centuries. Traditionally, lavender essential oil has also been used in making perfumes. The oil is very useful in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparations and combinations are made using lavender oil.

IngredientsOrganic Lavandula Officinalis Oil

(Product of France)

NO CHEMICALS,  NO FILLERS, NO OTHER OIL (UNCUT), NO SILICONE & NO FRAGRANCES

ONLY PURE LAVENDER OIL – NOTHING ELSE


  • Botanical Name: Lavandula Officinalis
  • Plant Part: Flower
  • Country Of Origin: France
  • Method Of Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
  • Linalyl Acetate: 40% - 42%
  • Flash Point: 156 Degrees Fahrenheit
  • Aromatic Scent: Has a floral, herbaceous, fresh scent with balsamic woody undertone.
  • Blends Well With: Bay, Bergamot, Chamomile, Citronella, Clary Sage, Geranium, Jasmine, Lemon, Mandarin, Orange, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Pine, Thyme, Rosemary, Rosewood and Ylang-ylang
  •  

Bottles: Shipped in an amber glass bottle with a built in dropper.

 

Currently we accept Paypal only. 

We ship via USPS. We have a 1-3 business day processing time. 

What are the Plant Properties?

antiseptic, antibacterial,  analgesic, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aromatic, carminative, cholagogue, deodorant, diuretic, emmenagogue, insecticide, nervine, sedative, stimulant, stomachic, vulnerary, antitumoral, anticonvulsant, vasodilating, antispasmodic,  anti-inflammatory, vermifuge.

 

What are the Documented Uses or Benefits of Lavender Oil?

Acne, allergies, anxiety, dermatitis, burns, headaches, itching, scars, sores, strains, stress, insomnia, hair loss, burns, nervous tension, respiratory infections, high blood pressure, arteriosclerosis, menstrual problems/PMS, skin conditions, blood cholesterol reduction, reducing excess sebum on skin.

 

What are Essential Oils?

Essential oils are the volatile liquids of the plant. They are obtained from properly distilling any part of the part including the seeds, roots, bark, stems, leaves, fruit, flowers or branches!Distillation through steam is a very slow process and is carried out at low temperatures tomaintain the quality and therapeutic benefits of the oil.

 

The benefits for your hair are:

· Nourishes hair

· Moisturizes scalp and strands

· Helps prevent shedding hair

· Improves blood circulation on the scalp aiding in hair growth

· It has powerful antiseptic qualities treating dry scalp, fungi, bacteria, and other microbes

You can add a few drops of lavender oil to any carrier oils like argan oil,  jojoba oil, coconut oil, etc.. Then apply a few drops to hair. Can be used as a weekly hot oil treatment or daily use (in small amounts).

 

The benefits for your skin are:

Lavender is said to inhibit the bacteria that causes skin infection. Due to the antiseptic and antifungal properties found in Lavender Essential Oil it can be used to treat and soothe various skin problems like acne and psoriasis, cuts, scrapes, burns, and sunburns. Sufferers of Chicken Pox will find relief in the soothing benefits of Lavender Oil and appreciate how it prevents scarring.

 

Information on this site is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent disease. A decision to use/not use this information is the sole responsibility of the reader. Please see your doctor or health care professional for medical evaluation.

Shipping:  We ship within 1-2 Business Days Monday- Friday. We ship via USPS from NC. Tracking will be uploaded on all orders and can be viewed in you purchase history page. We gladly ship to AK, HI, and PR. 

 

Questions | Comments | Concerns:  We usually respond within 24-48 hours. During high order volume times please allow for extra response times.  You can reach us here or contact our office at

336-448-5599 Monday - Friday 10:30am to 5pm EST.